Engel & Völkers Recognizes 2019 Top Award Winners in Americas

March 23, 2020
Exchange 2020

Engel & Völkers Americas has announced the recipients of the company’s top awards for 2019. Engel & Völkers Montréal was awarded the company’s highest honor, The Engel & Völkers Cup, which is given each year to the shop that successfully demonstrates a clear commitment to the systems, tools, marketing programs and shop concept associated with Engel & Völkers while being a leader in the local marketplace and brand network.

“Engel & Völkers’ network consists of leading real estate professionals throughout the globe who are driven by an unwavering commitment to client service and a true passion for what they do every day,” said Anthony Hitt, president & CEO, Engel & Völkers Americas. “2019 was a record-breaking year for our brand globally, with the Americas growing to more than 200 real estate shops and 4,000 advisors… The dynamic, experience-oriented professionals that make up our network contribute to this overall growth, and it’s always an honor to recognize our network leaders for their exceptional achievements .”

The Engel & Völkers Cup

Engel & Völkers Montréal

Private Office Advisor Inductees

Private Office advisors undergo a thorough qualification process that considers an advisor’s personal network, past client satisfaction, community standing, market knowledge, average price point, significant transactions, and passion for continually learning and evolving their business within their local and global sphere of influence. This designation is recognized and respected globally.

  • Diane Allingham, Engel & Völkers Ottawa Central
  • Félix Jasmin, Engel & Völkers Montréal Outremont
  • Lisa Menton, Engel & Völkers Jacksonville Beach
  • Mark Mayer, Engel & Völkers Hilton Head Island
  • Melissa Temple, Engel & Völkers Aspen
  • Pavi Micheli, Engel & Völkers St. Helena
  • Sherry Stetson, Engel & Völkers Oklahoma City
  • Steve Kepler, Engel & Völkers Belleair
  • William Densberger, Engel & Völkers St. Helena

Top Producer Awards

Top 5 Producing Shops (GCI)

Engel & Völkers Montréal
Engel & Völkers Vancouver
Engel & Völkers Park City
Engel & Völkers Austin
Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Top 5 Producing Shops (Sides)

Engel & Völkers Montréal
Engel & Völkers Vancouver
Engel & Völkers Minneapolis Downtown
Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta
Engel & Völkers Victoria

Top 5 Producing Teams (GCI)

Lawson Team Engel & Völkers Park City
Ames Group Chicago Engel & Völkers Chicago
Vancity Living Team Engel & Völkers Vancouver
Mercedes Berk Engel & Völkers New York City
Mayer Sutphin Group Engel & Völkers Hilton Head

Top 5 Producing Teams (Sides)

Mayer Sutphin Group Engel & Völkers Hilton Head
Sherry Stetson Group Engel & Völkers Oklahoma City
Ripley Team Engel & Völkers Kansas City Leawood
Lawson Team Engel & Völkers Park City
Vancity Living Team Engel & Völkers Vancouver

Top 5 Producing Advisors (GCI)

Shirley Gary Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta
Carol Sollak Engel & Völkers Wellington
Paul Benson Engel & Völkers Park City
Alison Elder Engel & Völkers Truckee Donner
Debby Doktorczyk Engel & Völkers Montréal

Top Producing Advisors (Sides)

Shirley Gary Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta
Debby Doktorczyk Engel & Völkers Montréal
Alison Elder Engel & Völkers Truckee Donner
Christa Huffstickler Engel & Völkers Atlanta
Cédrick Benoit Engel & Völkers Montréal

Core Value Awards

Competence Award: Recognizes best use of techniques and strategies for team development; achievement of increasing per person productivity by taking advantage of and implementing Engel & Völkers Academy and coaching programs; and the greatest utilization of the Engel & Völkers shop concept.

Engel & Völkers Minneapolis Downtown

Exclusivity Award: Recognizes the successful utilization and encouragement to adopt Engel & Völkers marketing platforms to promote the brand in the local market as well as attracting top-quality talent.

Engel & Völkers Beverly Hills

Passion Award: Recognizes the positive impact had on communities served through leadership and an increase of overall goodwill toward local organizations, philanthropy, and community.

Engel & Völkers By the Sea

Special Olympics Awards

Special Olympics Champion Award: Recognizes shops that have done something extraordinary or above-and-beyond on behalf of Special Olympics.

Julie Brodie, Engel & Völkers Tysons

Local Spirit Partner Award: Recognizes the top shops that collectively donated time, resources and funds to make a significant difference for its local chapter.

Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Volunteer Extraordinaire: Recognizes an individual who has made a significant difference as a Special Olympics volunteer.

Brooks Ballard, Engel & Völkers Houston

Contribution at Closing Awards: Presented to the top shop and advisor who raised the most money through donations received at home closings under the Special Olympics Contribution at Closing Program.

Advisor: David Lawson, Engel & Völkers Park City
Shop: Engel & Völkers Park City

Leadership Award: Presented to the top shop that raised the most money through participation in corporately sponsored fundraising activities: Exchange events, Contribution at Closing, Spirit of Giving and Exchange registration.

Engel & Völkers Park City

You Might Also Like

No Comments

Leave a Reply